Wednesday, February 10, 2010

i make stuff up


The next prompt is up at The Pink Ninjas!  C'mon, play along! And DON'T forget to see the amazing Ninja DT creations!

Prompt:
HANDMADE
use:
cardboard
pink twist:
lace



I thought adding a hand print would be fun.  I love how it looks.



I love to create and I love handmade things.  So fun, so meaningful and so emotional.


There's my photo posing with my BP necklace (Beth made if for moi).  Ummmm....so I hear miss Beth P has made it into 2 ninja layouts for this prompt (via her Dirty Laundry Etsy)....girl, you've got too many fans!  You're so freaking lovable!!!!


Whaddya think of all the crazy embellies?????  I'm sooooooo happy cuz I finally took the time to learn how to stich up one of those fabric flowers!  I'm tellin' ya!  One day I'm gonna REALLY learn how to sew!  It's in my blood!  I've come from a family of seamstresses and tailors....FOR REAL!  So I KNOW I can do it...and if I apply myself...I know I could be pretty decent!

Do you likey the papers?  Uh huh, I KNOW!  Yet again, I used one of my Pink Ninja Addicts Kits!!!  This one is the "Don't Get It Twisted" Kit.  Omigosh it's so flippin' cool!

LOOK!



For more photos, visit the Pink Ninja Addicts Etsy Shop HERE!

I am in LOVE with these kits!

Oh!  Thanks to Ninja Jessica, I found this funny t-shirt website.




I HAD to get this one!




And I FELL IN LOVE with THIS ONE!

And I got another Gremlin's one but they must have sold out, cuz I can't find a photo to show you :(  it's soooo cute!  But it said "Word to your Mogwai"....I couldn't stop giggling every time I saw it!!!

I didn't get this next one...but I WANT IT!



There are so many other cute shirts and lots of em are super funny!
Take a peek at em at Crazy Dog T-shirts....hilarious!

Hope to have given you the giggles!  Thanks for visiting!  PLAY WITH ME AT THE PINK NINJAS!!!!!

Hugs,
Mo

BLOGWEAR