Wednesday, January 27, 2010

This Day's GOTTA end SOMETIME!

*****OKAY, I FIXED IT!  YOU CAN LEAVE COMMENTS NOW!  I ACCIDENTALLY SET THE POST TO "DO NOT ALLOW COMMENTS"...HE HE!  THANKS TO EVERYONE WHO VISITED...AND LOTSA LOVE TO MY GIRLS WHO COMMENTED ON THE OTHER POST FOR THIS POST....YOU GUYS ARE SO CUTE!!!*****


Yay!  The second prompt is up today at The Pink Ninja's Challenge Blog!
I'm really loving these prompts.....creating my layouts has been soooooo FUN!

Ninja Christina came up with this awesome prompt! 
prompt:  PERSONAL MOTTO
~ use stamps
~ pink twist,,, transparencies

The idea is to interpret the prompt how you like and "pink twist" means that element should be pink!


I CANNOT get away from this turquoise, pink, black & white combo....maybe that's why I've ALWAYS loved the Pink Ninja's.....heee heee!
I used my Pink Ninja Addicts kit called "Don't Get It Twisted"!
Love looooove LOVE the KITS!


I used an old photo of me posing with this new watch my Mommy gave me on my birthday...heh heh....it doesn't quite make sense....(if I want a day to end...why am I cheesing up a storm with a watch????)!

Basically, all I mean to say is that even though I am WANTING an awful work day to end....I still try to smile and work through it with positivity....MOST DAYS.
Don't get me wrong....I can't possibly be HAPPY ALL THE TIME....just ask people at work....
They've discovered that when I DON'T GET FED....it isn't pretty!


I loved the ponchello (that plasticy netting type stuff) and all the fibers in the kit.  And to showcase all the nummyness...I just weaved the fibers in and out of the netting to create this piece that I then hot glued to the layout!



I love those glittery alphas!  BLING a bling BLANG!

If you wanna check out a supply list it's HERE.

So head on over to the blog to see what the rest of the DT created.....
my Ninja Ladies are a talented bunch...
YOU WILL NOT BE DISAPPOINTED!

Have a wonderful day!


Hugs,
Ninja Mo

BLOGWEAR